Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Councillors
Community Councils
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Armed Forces Steering Group
Cabinet
Capita Glamorgan Joint Committee
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Cardiff Capital Region Joint Cabinet Committee
Central South Consortium Joint Education Service Joint Committee
Climate Change Cabinet Sub Committee
Climate Change, Frontline Services & Prosperity Scrutiny Committee
Community Liaison Committee
Community Services Scrutiny Committee
Community Services Scrutiny Committee (Crime and Disorder)
Constitution Committee
Corporate Parenting Board
Council
Coychurch Crematorium Joint Committee
Cwm Taf Morgannwg Public Services Board Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Cwm Taf Public Services Board Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Democratic Services Committee
Education and Inclusion Scrutiny Committee
Eisteddfod Cabinet Sub-Committee
Glamorgan Archives Joint Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Joint Consultative Committee
Licensing Act 2003
Licensing Committee
Llwydcoed Crematorium Joint Committee
Local Education Authority Governors Appointments Committee
Major Incident Recovery Board
Overview and Scrutiny 2022-2027 Committee
Pension Fund Committee
Planning and Development Committee
Planning and Development Committee (Site Visit)
RCT Charity for the Visually Impaired Cabinet Committee
RLDP Steering Group
Scrutiny Chairs & Vice Chairs
Standards Committee
Strategic Culture and Arts Steering Group
The Regional Adoption Joint Committee (The Vale, Valleys & Cardiff Adoption Collaborative Joint Comm
Voluntary Early Retirement Redundancy Panel
Welsh Language Cabinet Sub Committee
Ynysangharad War Memorial Park Cabinet Sub Committee
Your Library
Council, 12 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ann Crimmings
11
Councillor Maureen Webber
10
Councillor Mark Norris
9
Councillor Robert Bevan
10
Councillor Andrew Morgan OBE
11
Councillor Jill Bonetto
8
Councillor Steve Bradwick
10
Councillor Jeffrey Elliott
8
Councillor Sera Evans
8
Councillor Sheryl Evans
10
Councillor Adam Fox
11
Councillor Glynne Holmes
10
Councillor Geraint Hopkins
11
Councillor Rhys Lewis
11
Councillor Christina Leyshon
11
Councillor Craig Middle
11
Councillor Karen Morgan
4
Councillor Steve Powderhill
2
Councillor Michael Powell
6
Councillor Sharon Rees
11
Councillor Aurfron Roberts MBE
11
Councillor Graham Stacey
11
Councillor Barry Stephens
11
Councillor Doug Williams
10
Councillor Tina Williams
10
Councillor Richard Yeo
11
Councillor Wendy Treeby
11
Councillor Gareth Hughes
11
Councillor Danny Grehan
11
Councillor Dan Owen-Jones
11
Councillor Will Jones
11
Councillor Gareth Jones
10
Councillor Gareth Caple
11
Councillor Susan Morgans
11
Councillor Jayne Brencher
10
Councillor Wayne Owen
8
Councillor Wendy Lewis
11
Councillor Julie Edwards
9
Councillor Ross Williams
10
Councillor Sam Trask
10
Councillor Julie Barton
9
Councillor Janine Turner
9
Councillor David Evans
10
Councillor Karl Johnson
9
Councillor Karen Webb
9
Councillor Dawn Parkin
10
Councillor Louisa Addiscott
8
Councillor Sarah Jane Davies
9
Councillor Lisa Ellis
10
Councillor Emma Louise Dunning
9
Councillor Mustapha Maohoub
11
Councillor Hywel Gronow
9
Councillor Norman Howell Morgan
9
Councillor Ryan Evans
6
Councillor Georgina Elizabeth Williams
5
Councillor Cathy Lisles
11
Councillor Sarah Hickman
11
Councillor Ros Davis
10
Councillor Amanda Jane Ellis
4
Councillor Adam Owain Rogers
11
Councillor Jayne Smith
9
Councillor Martin Douglas Ashford
11
Councillor Victoria Dunn
10
Councillor Gaynor Lesley Warren
11
Councillor Dawn Susan Wood
11
Councillor Bob Harris
11
Councillor Wyn Hughes
11
Councillor Julie Cook
11
Councillor Scott Emanuel
11
Councillor Loretta Ann Tomkinson
11
Councillor Geraint Owen Jones
10
Councillor Cai Preedy
9
Councillor Paul Binning
8
Councillor Paula Evans
6
Councillor Andrew James Dennis
11
Democratic Services Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Maureen Webber
3
Councillor Jill Bonetto
2
Councillor Steve Powderhill
0
Councillor Barry Stephens
3
Councillor Will Jones
3
Councillor Susan Morgans
3
Councillor Jayne Brencher
3
Councillor Sam Trask
2
Councillor Janine Turner
2
Councillor Karen Webb
2
Councillor Louisa Addiscott
0
Councillor Sarah Jane Davies
1
Councillor Ryan Evans
0
Councillor Cathy Lisles
1
Councillor Sarah Hickman
2
Councillor Amanda Jane Ellis
3
Councillor Gaynor Lesley Warren
0
Councillor Scott Emanuel
0
Councillor Cai Preedy
2
Councillor Paula Evans
3
Councillor Andrew James Dennis
1
Overview and Scrutiny 2022-2027 Committee, 14 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ann Crimmings
1
Councillor Maureen Webber
3
Councillor Robert Bevan
9
Councillor Jill Bonetto
12
Councillor Sera Evans
9
Councillor Sheryl Evans
12
Councillor Craig Middle
9
Councillor Karen Morgan
6
Councillor Michael Powell
6
Councillor Graham Stacey
2
Councillor Barry Stephens
13
Councillor Danny Grehan
1
Councillor Will Jones
0
Councillor Gareth Caple
1
Councillor Susan Morgans
11
Councillor Wayne Owen
0
Councillor Julie Edwards
9
Councillor Sam Trask
1
Councillor Karl Johnson
3
Councillor Karen Webb
4
Councillor Cathy Lisles
2
Councillor Ros Davis
12
Councillor Adam Owain Rogers
1
Councillor Martin Douglas Ashford
11
Councillor Gaynor Lesley Warren
11
Councillor Dawn Susan Wood
1
Councillor Scott Emanuel
9
Councillor Cai Preedy
2
Councillor Paul Binning
1