Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Councillors
Community Councils
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Armed Forces Steering Group
Cabinet
Capita Glamorgan Joint Committee
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Cardiff Capital Region Joint Cabinet Committee
Central South Consortium Joint Education Service Joint Committee
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee
Climate Change Cabinet Sub Committee
Community Liaison Committee
Constitution Committee
Corporate Parenting Board
Council
Coychurch Crematorium Joint Committee
Cwm Taf Morgannwg Public Services Board Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Cwm Taf Public Services Board Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Democratic Services Committee
Eisteddfod Cabinet Sub-Committee
Finance and Performance Scrutiny Committee
Glamorgan Archives Joint Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee
Joint Consultative Committee
Licensing Act 2003
Licensing Committee
Llwydcoed Crematorium Joint Committee
Local Education Authority Governors Appointments Committee
Major Incident Recovery Board
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Crime and Disorder)
Pension Fund Committee
Planning and Development Committee
Planning and Development Committee (Site Visit)
Public Service Delivery, Communities and Prosperity Scrutiny Committee
RCT Charity for the Visually Impaired Cabinet Committee
RLDP Steering Group
Scrutiny Chairs & Vice Chairs
Standards Committee
Strategic Culture and Arts Steering Group
The Regional Adoption Joint Committee (The Vale, Valleys & Cardiff Adoption Collaborative Joint Comm
Voluntary Early Retirement Redundancy Panel
Welsh Language Cabinet Sub Committee
Ynysangharad War Memorial Park Cabinet Sub Committee
Your Library
Council, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ann Crimmings
7
Councillor Maureen Webber
7
Councillor Mark Norris
7
Councillor Robert Bevan
7
Councillor Andrew Morgan OBE
7
Councillor Mark Adams
7
Councillor Helen Boggis
7
Councillor Jill Bonetto
7
Councillor Steve Bradwick
7
Councillor Anita Calvert
6
Councillor Geraint Davies
6
Councillor Linda De Vet
6
Councillor Jeffrey Elliott
6
Councillor Sera Evans
6
Councillor Sheryl Evans
7
Councillor Adam Fox
5
Councillor Michael Forey
5
Councillor Margaret Griffiths
6
Councillor Glynne Holmes
4
Councillor Geraint Hopkins
6
Councillor Philip Howe
6
Councillor Joel James MS
2
Councillor Pauline Jarman
7
Councillor Rhys Lewis
7
Councillor Christina Leyshon
7
Councillor Karen Morgan
7
Councillor Sue Pickering
2
Councillor Steve Powderhill
7
Councillor Michael Powell
5
Councillor Sharon Rees
7
Councillor Shelley Rees-Owen
3
Councillor Aurfron Roberts MBE
7
Councillor Joy Rosser
6
Councillor Graham Stacey
7
Vacant
0
Councillor Graham Thomas
7
Councillor Roger Turner
3
Councillor Lyndon Walker
7
Councillor Maureen Weaver
7
Councillor Emyr Webster
7
Councillor Doug Williams
7
Councillor Tina Williams
7
Councillor Clayton Willis
0
Councillor Richard Yeo
7
Councillor Wendy Treeby
7
Councillor John Cullwick
5
Councillor Joshua Davies
6
Councillor Kate Jones
2
Councillor Heledd Fychan MS
4
Councillor Alun Cox
7
Councillor Julie Williams
3
Councillor Stephen Powell
5
Councillor Lewis Hooper
7
Councillor Gareth Hughes
7
Councillor Danny Grehan
7
Councillor Dan Owen-Jones
7
Councillor Alexandra Davies-Jones
2
Councillor Will Jones
6
Councillor Larraine Jones
7
Councillor Elyn Stephens
5
Councillor Alison Chapman
7
Councillor Elaine George
6
Councillor Gareth Jones
7
Councillor Stephen Belzak
4
Councillor Gareth Caple
7
Councillor Susan Morgans
7
Councillor Jayne Brencher
7
Councillor Martin Fidler Jones
1
Councillor Wayne Owen
4
Councillor Wendy Lewis
7
Councillor Jack Harries
6
Councillor Eleri Griffiths
7
Councillor Julie Edwards
6
Councillor Ross Williams
7
Councillor Sam Trask
7
Councillor Julie Barton
2